Subscribe Twitter Facebook

Tuesday, October 25, 2011

25 questions Tag from Pink Heels...

1. Ai vreun animal?/Do you have any pets?

Dap,am chiar 3 de altfel...3 catei.Doua cateluse caniche: Jessy si Maya si un caine-lup: Whiskey.I love all of them very much and I miss them like hell:(/Yep,I have 3 actually...3 doggies.Two little curly girls:Jessy and Maya and a wolf-dog:Whiskey.

2. Numeste trei lucruri care se află acum lângă tine./Name 3 things that are beside you.

Telefonul,geanta si un caiet.:)/My phone,my bag and a notebook.

3. Cum e vremea afară în momentul acesta?/How`s the weather like outside right now?

London weather...always the same:))

4. Conduci?/Do you drive?


5. La ce oră te-ai trezit azi dimineată?/What time did you wake up in the morning?

La 6:45 ca sa ajung in timp la facultate./At 6:45 am to get to Uni in time.

6. Când ai făcut ultima oară dus?/When did you last shower?

Aseara inainte de somn:D/Last night before I went to sleep.

7. Care a fost ultimul film pe care l-ai vizionat?/What was the last movie that you watched?

"The Rite"(pentru a doua oara)/"The Rite"(for the second time)

8. Ce scrie în ultimul mesaj trimis?/What did you write in the last text message?

"Acum ma gandeam pana la cat sa stau:)))...crek pana la 2 si dupaia plec..."/"I was just thinking until what time should I stay here:))...I think until 2 and then I`m just gonna go..." nothing interesting:))

9. Ce ton muzical ai la telefon?/What ringtone do you have?

Jamie Woon-Shoulda(Sammy Chelly Remix)

10. Ai vizitat altă tară?/Did you visit any other countries?

Da,Ungaria,Austria,Cehia,Italia(desi nu se prea pune asta ca a fost o vizita de cateva ore pana la urmatorul vazut un orasel de langa aeroportul Fiumicino) si momentan sunt la facultate in Londra,deci si Anglia:)/Yes,Hungary,Austria,Chech Republic,Italy(even if it was only for a few hours until my next flight...I just saw a small town near Fiumicino airport) and at the moment I am studying in London,so UK as well:)

11. Îti place sushi?/Do you like sushi?

Nu am incercat inca...dar este o chestie pe care o vreau sa o fac pe viitor:)/I haven`t tried it yet..but is something that I want to do in the future.

12. De unde iti faci cumparaturile?/Where do you do your shopping?

Morrisons si Lidl/Morrisons and Lidl

13. Iei medicamente ca să poti să adormi?/Do you take pills to help you fall asleep?


14. Câti frati ai?/How many siblings do you have?

O surioara mai mica Maria de care imi e foaaaarte dor:(/A little sister named Maria whom I miss veeeery much right now.

15. Ai laptop sau desktop?/Do you have a laptop or a desktop?


16. Câti ani o să împlinesti la următoarea aniversare?/How old will you be on your next birthday?


17. Porti lentile de contact?/Do you wear contact lenses?


18. Îti vopsesti părul?/Do you dye your hair?

Nu,dar in ultima vreme ma bate gandul sa mi-l vopsesc...still afraid thought:))/No,but lateley I`ve been thinking a lot about it...still afraid thought.

19. Povesteste-mi ceva ce plănuiesti să faci astăzi./Tell me something that you plan to do today.

Well...momentan sunt la facultate si dupa aceea nu o sa fac nimic interesant...merg acasa,poate putina curatenie si in rest relaxare cat mai multa ca am nevoie:)/ the moment I am at Uni and afterwards I won`t do anything interesting...just go home,maybe do some tidying and then relax as much as I can because I need it.

20. Când ai plâns ultima oară?/When did you las cry?

In ultima vreme am plans cam des...cred ca acum 2 zile./Lately I`ve been crying a,I think it was 2 days ago.

21. Care este topping-ul preferat pe pizza?/What`s your favourite pizza topping?

Aaa...mi de obicei imi place pizza cu de toate pe ea:))...dar cred ca mozarella./weeell...I usually have it with everything:))..but I guess mozarella.

22. Ce preferi: hamburgerii sau cheesseburgerii?/What do you prefer:hamburgers or cheeseburgers?

Cheesseburgerii cred dar de obicei mananc McChicken sau orice e cu pui :)/Cheeseburgers I guess,but usually I have the McChicken or anything with chicken:)

23. Ai stat vreodată toată noaptea trează?/Did you ever stay up all night?

Dap...dar depinde cum o iei pe asta...poate sa fie aiurea,ca ai stat treaz din cauza unor probleme sau ca ai fost la un party si ai petrecut toata noaptea:))./yeah...but depends how you put it,you could have been up all night because of some problems or because you`ve been partying all night.

24. Ce culoare au ochii tăi?/What colour are your eyes?

Verzi-albastrui....depinde de lumina si de anotimp:)),au fost si gri :P/Blueish-green...depindes on the light and the season as well,they`ve been grey as well:))

25. Poti să simti diferenta de gust între Pepsi si Coca-Cola?/Can you tell the difference between Pepsi and Coke?

Eu zic ca da,dar nu am facut niciodata un test cu ochii inchisi si apoi sa le numesc pe zice ca Pepsi e putin mai dulce.../I would say that I do,but I haven`t tested myself with my eyes closed and then name each of them...I`d say Pepsi it`s a bit sweeter than Coke.

Stiu ca sunt boring ca am revenit dupa atat timp cu asa ceva,dar din lipsa de inspiratie eu zic ca e buna si asta:D

Tag-ul merge mai departe la cine vrea sa il ia:D

I know that I am boring by coming back after so much time with something like this,but because of lack of inspiration I`d say this is goos as well.

The tag goes to whoever wants to take it:D.

Monday, September 5, 2011

The Original Source

Hello there!Long time no see:)!Many things happened between now and the last time I wrote here so that`s why I didn`t have time to write as much:D

As promised,between the stories that I want to write(and I haven`t yet:P) I will post some reviews as well.I will start with my new obsession,The Original Source shower gels.I`ve been working in Boots lately and I`ve noticed they have a promotion for this babies...never heard of them before so out of curiosity I grabbed one and smelled it...oh,and the smell...heavenly,I fell in love on the spot.
They have a wide range:

"By harvesting nature's greatest gems at the source, we've created an epic range of mighty powerful products to recharge and refresh. We've got something for everyone, from shower gels and bathing, to hair-care, hand-washes and deodorants. Every one of them intense.

So no matter what you've been doing or where you've been, we've got the products to revive and invigorate you, and get you back out there hungry for more."

This is what they have written on their official thing is for sure,I have my Original Source-Chocolate Mint for only 2 days and I am absolutely "hungry for more".I`m telling you,it`s like you are covered in a layer of chocolate with a dash of`s amaaaazing :).If your near a Boots store or wherever don`t hesitate to buy at least one,at Boots it`s a bargain..only 1 pound:D

P.S:I`m going to come back soon with a review to the "Vampire Diaries" books :)

Wednesday, August 3, 2011

Two souls united as one...

Once upon a time there was a beautiful,young princess named Nade. Every man in the kingdom wanted to marry her,the stories about her beautiful green eyes and chocolate,curly hair entered in the houses of every person in the magical land. Princess Nade lived in the prettiest castle in the entire kingdom that was placed right in the middle of it.

Right next to this castle there was a village where a certain Prince-Charming lived. He was one of the king`s best guards,a hard-working boy at his age and desired by many.
He met Princess Nade while he was training with the other guards in the castle`s garden. She was picking up flowers and when she raised her head and the sunlight hit her face,Prince Charming`s heart stood still for a moment,he fell in love in an instant just like a spell was cast over him,the only words that he could mute were:"I have to meet her!" And he did. He followed her every footstep from a distance until with the help of a friend he finally gained the courage to go and talk to her.

Princess Nade knew she was followed everywhere,but this time it was different...even if she didn`t know the handsome man, she could see in his eyes that he wasn`t going to harm her.The mystery that surrounded him attracted her and when Lola told her that he wanted to meet with her, her heart twisted and she could wait no more until she talked with him.

They met at midnight in the same place that Prince Charming saw her first time.It was like they knew each other forever,he started to tell her his whole life and she listened in silence admiring his beautiful sparkly eyes in the moonlight.
The period that followed was a magical one,they couldn`t stay apart from each other, they laughed and talked and nobody could take them from their happy bubble.
Until the king announced Prince Charming that he is to go to war as the enemy forces attacked them.
It was like the Earth split in two,the Princess begged her father to let him stay,guard the castle,but the kind was decided...Prince Charming was the best of his warriors and his help was needed in the battlefield.
They said goodbye in tears with promises that their love won`t fade away despite the distance.

Many time has past and Princess Nade still missed her beloved Prince Charming even if he never sent a letter or a sol to the palace to let her know how it is or just to say he missed her and loved her dearly.
The king got used to the Princess` moods and cries in the night but he also knew that if he didn`t marry her soon, he won`t have a heir to the throne and he couldn`t wait until the war is over and Prince Charming to come back from the battle,he had to do something for his kingdom.

Not far from the castle,in an old,dark cottage, there lived a malicious Ogre who found out about the intentions of the kind and decided to go and take a chance in winning the king`s appreciation.
The kind was skeptic at first, the person in front of him was mysterious and suspicious, but he knew that this was his only chance to save his kingdom so he agreed for the Ogre to be his daughter`s husband.

Princess Nade was upset at first and furious at his father that he has done this,but the Ogre turned up to be not so bad.He was kind and for the first time in a while she smiled again and didn`t feel as much pain in her heart as she used to.
"-Prince Charming is never coming back,he probably found another princess to love and have forgotten everything about me", she thought to herself.Little she knew that Prince Charming was actually thinking about her and the moment when he will see her again every day,but the battle kept him occupied all this time,the enemies were stronger than he imagined.But the ending was not far though,they over-numbered the enemy soldiers now and the retreat was the only next step for them.

It was supper time at the castle,the spring wind was softly blowing through the window, Princess Nade prepared the Ogre`s favourite dish,as she always did Sundays.They were enjoying their food calmly,smiling at each other from time to time,but little that they knew they were watched closely by two sparkling brown eyes from behind the Princess` favourite oak.Two sparkling eyes that for the first time in many years started crying at the scene in front of them.

"-How could she do that?How could she forget about me so easily like I never existed?I thought she loved me...",those were the words that resonated in Prince Charming`s mind after he had seen the princess with the Ogre.
He didn`t know how he arrived here or when,but he was standing at a table at Woodpecker Inn with a bottle of cider in front of him. He was feeling lost,empty inside....nothing could have prepared him for the scene that he saw a few hours past.

In a dark corner of the inn, Bony-Legs was watching patiently how Prince Charming was drowning more and more into sorrow.
"-I have waited a long time for this.He is perfect!",those were the witch`s words before she cast a spell that made Prince Charming fall in love with her in an instant without him realizing what actually happened.She took him and together they rode into the night.

At the castle, Princess Nade started to feel that the Ogre is not what he used to be.He was avoiding her more and more and the times that he spent with her he was cold and angry.She started thinking about Prince Charming again and how life would have been with him, not with the Ogre that was emptying her soul day by day.

Bony-Legs was enjoying her life with Prince Charming, he was doing everything for her,he was worshiping her.The spell that she cast upon him was the strongest she ever did,but her evil spirit came back to her once more,everything that the prince was doing for her was starting to fade,she became bored and wanted something new.
They arranged a trip to a countryside farm that the witch owned and they went to spend some time alone.

Arthur was young and filled with energy,he spent every moment of his day singing to the horses he took care of and bringing a smile to the faces of everyone that knew him.He had a pure soul and his naive spirit was the one that made him fall in love with Bony Legs.This time she didn`t need a spell,the boy came to her willingly.It was a new feeling,something she had never experienced,suddenly Prince Charming was no longer important to her,he became like a disposable object.

Prince Charming never knew what happened to him,he didn`t know how he got there and who were the people surrounding him.The only memory in his mind was the face of Princess Nade in that dinning room next to the Ogre.He had to do something,he had to try one more time to gain the princess` heart and explain why he didn`t write to her during the war.So he took a horse from the stables and rode back to the castle, leaving behind Bony-Legs and Arthur forever.

It was midnight,fall was settling down on the kingdom.Princess Nade loved this season,the colors,the fresh smell in the air and the memory of that first night when she met Prince Charming. She was alone in her room,arranging in the vase the last flowers from the garden. The Ogre was away,like he always did these days,he was at a carriage auction in a nearby kingdom.
Princess Nade was ready to go to bed when she heard a soft knock at her window.
"-Who could that be?At this time in night?",she said to herself
The next thought in her mind was that she was dreaming,the person in front of her couldn`t be real...Prince Charming was standing on her balcony,looking at her with those soft sparkly eyes that she knew best.

They didn`t need words,their eyes spoke for them. They knew they belonged together,they were fooling themselves to think something else.
"-Come with me",said Prince Charming.
"-But what about the Ogre,the kingdom?",Princess Nade said frightened.
"-You don`t love the Ogre and the kingdom can survive without you,the war is over, we are no longer threatened...we can come back after a while,when the king realizes what king of a man the Ogre is. We need this time alone,we`ve been apart for too long.",he said embracing her softly.

They ran away together,with nothing but their love for each other and the soft autumn sun rising in front of them.
The stories about their love have traveled all the kingdoms,everybody knew how their love didn`t fell apart despite the obstacles.
The stories of two souls united as one.

New Start(again)

So this what I`m thinking about. I want to make this blog different than it used to be,it`s going to have a topic this time. I`m trying to focus more on writing story-like posts inspired (most of them) on true stories but in-between there`re going to be some reviews and other stuff.

The whole idea is to create a place where people can come(only a few of them now,but I`m positive) and read those stories and find a part of themselves in them and if this creates interest and you like the idea,you`re welcome to send me one of your own stories on whatever topic you like and I will make up a tale from it and then post it.

For the first one, I made up a tale inspired from one of my best-friend`s(Pink Heels) love story,I hope you`ll like it :).

Tuesday, August 2, 2011

It`s funny how life is,you are disappointed by the people you least expected...

Okay,I haven`t written a while( a long time I would say),but I was kind of adjusting with the new changes in my life,moving out from home in a different country,trying to cope with life on my own..and so on and so forth.

In between those things I mentioned,something happened..recently and that made me want to change my life a little bit(again).It has nothing to do with changing location,jobs,countries or has to do with heart(I know,i haven`t written anything for months and I`m coming back with a good old heart/love story,but this one is different),a heartbroken-type of story.

This one it has to do with friendship...I`m sure you all have a best-friend,someone you share everything with:the darkest secrets,the most embarrassing moments,first kiss,The first get the idea.Well I had someone like that as well...or so I thought.She knew everything about me,she was the one I moved countries with,the one that I shared my grief about how much I miss my family,we shared everything,starting with food and ending with the deepest thoughts....

Until she betrayed me...I entrusted her with something and she betrayed me.First I felt rage,fury and now I feel nothing for her,not even fury....she became one of the others.And now I think to myself, whom do we have to trust in life if even our best-friend betrays us and takes advantage of us,of our trust and love...

Maybe I will forgive her someday,but I will never forget what she did,how she took advantage of me and for now I`m trying to change myself,I promised to myself that I will never let someone treat me like that,I was nobody for her,she used me,I feel used...

It`s time for changes!!!Time for a new ME!!!

Sunday, December 5, 2010

20 de "imi place":D

Dupa muuult,dar muuult timp in care nu am mai scris pe blog,m-am gandit sa "revin" cu o leapsa(Yeah,I`s lame:))...dar momentan inspiratia mea e cam egala cu nivelul marii).

Regula jocului e usoara,trebuie sa scriu 20 de lucruri care imi plac.
So here it goes,imi place/plac:

1.Florile(de orice tip,mai putin cele artificiale:D)
2.Muzica(aici recunosc,nu sunt fanul inrait al unui singur gen,ma regasesc in mai multe genuri...muzica buna sa fie:D)
3.Animalele(cu accent pe catei as I kinda have 3 at home)
4.Cafeaua(aici se pune in special latte-ul dar nu numai),ceaiul(cu miere si lamaie muuulta),ciocolata calda,vinul fiert(Blue Train:X)
5.Sa citesc(oriunde:in pat,pe jos,in parc,in autobuz,in timpul orelor:)) )
6.Sa gatesc:D...(and I`m not a desperate housewife right now:))...imi place doar sa mai experimentez sau sa ma cred mare bucatar cateodata:) )
7.Zapada:X, ploaia de vara cand dupa apare curcubeul si sunetul frunzelor uscate toamna:X.
8.Sa merg la cinema(stiu ca poate o sa ziceti ca acelas film l-as putea vedea si acasa dar nu e aceeasi senzatie...acelas surround,acelas popcorn si acelas pahar imens de Coca Cola:)) )
9.Mirosul care e in magazine gen Bamboo sau The Body Shop:D
10.Sa ma plimb(pe jos,cu masina,cu trenul..plimbare sa fie)
11.Imbrtisarea mamicutei mele:X,cum il inteleg pe tata doar cand spune un cuvant sau imi indreapta o privire:x,forta de caracter a surorii mele,rasul Ioanei,pasiunea lui Lore,increderea pe care o are Lexi in mine,zapaceala verisoarei mele.
12.Sa dansez.
13.Sa cant(I know I`m not that good at it,dar asa traiesc eu o melodie:P )
14.Lucrurile colorate:X
15.Linistea diminetii si a serii.
16.Pozele in care toata lumea face funny faces :)).
17.Cum ma regasesc in unele quote-uri,fraze,versuri ale unor melodii.
18.Orezul,grisul,taieteii cu lapte si crema de zahar ars =p~...
19.Mirosul iernii si mirosul de dupa o ploaie scurta de vara.
20.Sa rad cu prietenii cand ne amintim de o pozna pe care am facut-o impreuna.

Poate ar mai fii,dar acestea sunt in principal cele mai importante :D.Leaspa merge in continuare la Kitty si la Ioana.

Thursday, September 9, 2010

La multi ani,my little blonde one!

Jesus,cred ca am scris si am sters ce am scris de 5 ori pana acum.Nu ca nu as stii ce sa-ti zic sau ce sa-ti urez,dar imi e greu sa-mi gasesc cuvintele pentru ca nu vreau sa par penibila.Well,I love you and I couldn`t live without your friendship>:D<,simplu si cat mai direct chit ca poate ma repet(cum sunt eu sunt mai entropica:P).
A very happy b-day!
Powered by Blogger